Skip Repetitive Navigation Links

Class Schedule Fall 2017

Subject

Catalog

Section

Description

Name

Mtg Start

Mtg End

Location

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

ECON

 200

01

Introduction to Economics

Marsis,James L.

8:00:00 AM

9:50:00 AM

ALG105

Y

N

Y

N

N

ECON

 200

02

Introduction to Economics

Carr,Douglas D

6:00:00 PM

8:50:00 PM

G102

N

N

Y

N

N

ECON

 200

03

Introduction to Economics

Karim,Alema

12:00:00 PM

1:50:00 PM

ALG105

Y

N

N

Y

N

ECON

 200

04

Introduction to Economics

Garzone,Gary

6:00:00 PM

9:50:00 PM

G307

N

Y

N

N

N

ECON

 214

01

Principles of Microeconomics

Tashiro,Sanae

8:00:00 AM

9:20:00 AM

ALG107

Y

N

Y

N

N

ECON

 214

02

Principles of Microeconomics

Ojadi,Vivien O.

12:00:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

ALG107

Y

N

N

Y

N

ECON

 214

03

Principles of Microeconomics

Blais,Jeffrey P

8:00:00 AM

9:20:00 AM

ALG105

N

Y

N

Y

N

ECON

 214

04

Principles of Microeconomics

Blais,Jeffrey P

10:00:00 AM

11:20:00 AM

ALG105

N

Y

N

Y

N

ECON

 214

05

Principles of Microeconomics

Karim,Alema

4:00:00 PM

6:50:00 PM

WH204A

N

N

N

Y

N

ECON

 214

06

Principles of Microeconomics

Blais,Jeffrey P

6:00:00 PM

8:50:00 PM

G207

N

N

N

Y

N

ECON

 215

01

Principles of Macroeconomics

Montanio,Kyle

4:00:00 PM

6:50:00 PM

ALG107

Y

N

N

N

N

ECON

 215

02

Principles of Macroeconomics

Blais,Jeffrey P

2:00:00 PM

3:20:00 PM

ALG105

N

Y

N

Y

N

ECON

 215

03

Principles of Macroeconomics

Basu,Suchandra

10:00:00 AM

11:20:00 AM

HBS212

N

Y

N

Y

N

ECON

 215

04

Principles of Macroeconomics

Basu,Suchandra

4:00:00 PM

6:50:00 PM

ALG107

N

Y

N

N

N

ECON

 314

01

Intermed Microeconomic Theory

Tashiro,Sanae

2:00:00 PM

3:50:00 PM

WH204A

Y

N

Y

N

N

ECON

 337

01

Econ Climate Chg& Sustain

Basu,Suchandra

2:00:00 PM

3:50:00 PM

ALG109

N

Y

N

Y

N

ECON

 436

01

Industrial Org&Mkt Structure

Karim,Alema

10:00:00 AM

11:50:00 AM

ALG105

Y

N

Y

N

N

ECON

 449

01

Introduction to Econometrics

Tashiro,Sanae

12:00:00 PM

1:50:00 PM

ALG101

Y

N

N

Y

N

FIN

 301

01

Financial Management

Kazemi,Abbas A

2:00:00 PM

3:50:00 PM

WH204B

Y

N

Y

N

N

FIN

 301

02

Financial Management

Deluski,Andrew

6:00:00 PM

9:50:00 PM

WH204B

N

Y

N

N

N

FIN

 301

03

Financial Management

Ojadi,Vivien O.

10:00:00 AM

11:50:00 AM

WH204B

N

Y

N

Y

N

FIN

 301

04

Financial Management

Reyes,Marcy A.

6:00:00 PM

9:50:00 PM

G206

N

N

N

Y

N

FIN

 301

05

Financial Management

Saatcioglu,Kemal

4:00:00 PM

5:50:00 PM

ALG109

Y

N

Y

N

N

FIN

 431

01

Advanced Corporate Finance

Petrarca,Pietro

6:00:00 PM

9:50:00 PM

WH215

N

Y

N

N

N

FIN

 432

01

Investments

Saatcioglu,Kemal

6:00:00 PM

9:50:00 PM

WH218

Y

N

N

N

N

FIN

 434

01

International Finance

Kazemi,Abbas A

6:00:00 PM

9:50:00 PM

HM192

N

N

N

Y

N

FIN

 435

01

Financial Statement Analysis

Kazemi,Abbas A

4:00:00 PM

5:50:00 PM

ALG105

Y

N

Y

N

N

FIN

 447

01

Financial Modeling

Saatcioglu,Kemal

6:00:00 PM

9:50:00 PM

ALG109

N

N

Y

N

N

FIN

 461

01

Seminar in Finance

Kazemi,Abbas A

6:00:00 PM

9:50:00 PM

WH215

Y

N

N

N

N

FIN

 558

01

Asset Allocation

Farmer,John W

6:00:00 PM

8:50:00 PM

G205

N

N

Y

N

N​​

Page last updated: October 16, 2017